Staff

t1.jpg
Padre Vitangelo Carlo Maria Denora SJ
ISP Director

ispdirector@gonzagapalermo.it

VickyTarolla
Vicky Tarolla
ISP Principal

ispprincipal@gonzagapalermo.it

Primary Years Programme

31-Emma-Wagland-Grade-6-min-1-400x400-1.jpg
Emma Wagland
PYP Coordinator

pypcoordinator@gonzagapalermo.it

19-Molly-Reithermann-Pre-kindergarten-min-1-400x400-1.jpg
Molly Reithermann
(Pre-kindergarten)
20-Marie-D_arpa-Pre-kindergarten-min-1-400x400-1.jpg
Marie D’Arpa
(Pre-kindergarten)
ibarra
Victoria Ibarra
(Kindergarten)
21-Elysia-Marie-Guadagna-Kingergarten-min-1-400x400-1.jpg
Elysia Guadagna
(Transition)
22-Mara-Cossentino-Kingergarten-min-1-400x400-1.jpg
Mara Cossentino
(Transition)
23-Rosanna-Pieroni-Transition-min-1-400x400-1.jpg
Rosanna Pieroni
(Grade 1)
26-Diana-Romito-Grade-1-min-1-400x400-1.jpg
Diana Romito
(Grade 1)
crosta
Diana Di Crosta
(Grade 2)
fidanza
Annamaria Fidanza
(Grade 2)
30-Sara-Pilli-Grade-5-min-1-400x400-1.jpg
Sara Pilli
(Grade 3)
veccio
Conchita Vecchio
(Grade 3)
brody
Donal Brody
(Grade 5)
31-Emma-Wagland-Grade-6-min-1-400x400-1.jpg
Emma Wagland
Grade 6
11-Giulia-Raimondo-min-1-400x400-1.jpg
Giulia Raimondo
(Italian ab initio)
29-Anna-Morris-Grade-4-min-1-400x400-1.jpg
Anna Morris
(Learning Support and Inclusion)
14-Giuseppe-Lomeo-min-1-400x400-1.jpg
Giuseppe Lomeo
(Music)
nina
Nina Kaye James
(ICT)
morana
Manuela Morana
(Italian pre-school)
15-Dorotea-Piazza-min-1-400x400-1.jpg
Dora Piazza
(Italian grades 1, 2, 3)
13-Angela-Gulizzi-min-1-400x400-1.jpg
Angela Gulizzi
(Italian grades 4, 5, 6)
lisa
Lisa Mattarello
(EAL)

Middle Years Programme

nina
Nina Kaye James
(MYP Coordinator)

mypcoordinator@gonzagapalermo.it

ralph
Elise Ralph
(English M1, M2, M3)
29-Anna-Morris-Grade-4-min-1-400x400-1.jpg
Anna Morris
(English M4, M5 - Learning Support and Inclusion)
rosa
Rosalia Siciliano
(Italian M1, M2, M3)
franc
Francesco Caruso
(Italian M4, M5)
osuna
Miguel Osuna
(Spanish)
35-Adiagna-Rodriguez-Escalona-Middle-spanish-min-1-400x400-1.jpg
Adiagna Rodriguez Escalona
(Spanish)
gomez
Maria Victoria Martinez Gomez
(Spanish)
lavina
Lavinia Robba
(Biology)
nina
Nina James
(Design)
mburru
Rosie Mburu
(Individuals and Societies - Art)
14-Giuseppe-Lomeo-min-1-400x400-2.jpg
Giuseppe Lomeo
(Music)
odach
Mateusz Odachowski
(World religions)
andretta
Giacomo Andreetta
(World religions)
11-Giulia-Raimondo-min-1-400x400-1.jpg
Giulia Raimondo
(Italian ab initio)

Diploma Programme

08-Lorenzo-Vantaggiato-min-1-400x400-1.jpg
Lorenzo Emmanuele Vantaggiato
DP Coordinator

dpcoordinator@gonzagapalermo.it

29-Anna-Morris-Grade-4-min-1-400x400-1.jpg
Anna Morris
(English A, English B, Extended Essay, Learning Support and Inclusion )
franc
Francesco Caruso
(English A, English B, Extended Essay, Learning Support and Inclusion )
08-Lorenzo-Vantaggiato-min-1-400x400-1.jpg
Lorenzo Emmanuele Vantaggiato
Business, Philosophy and TOK
lavina
Lavinia Robba
(Biology)
mburru
Rosie Mburu
(CAS)

CONTATTACI

CONTACT INFO

Via Piersanti Mattarella 38/42
90141 Palermo
Phone: 091.302093
Fax: 091.6195317

C.F. 97119550826

Email: isp@gonzagapalermo.it
Web: gonzagaisp.it

UNA SCUOLA DELLA RETE
International School Palermo is an authorized IB World School for the teaching of the Primary Years Programme and Diploma Programme