Staff

t1.jpg
Padre Vitangelo Carlo Maria Denora SJ
ISP Director

ispdirector@gonzagapalermo.it

VickyTarolla
Vicky Tarolla
ISP Principal

ispprincipal@gonzagapalermo.it

Primary Years Programme

31-Emma-Wagland-Grade-6-min-1-400x400-1.jpg
Emma Wagland
PYP Coordinator

pypcoordinator@gonzagapalermo.it

19-Molly-Reithermann-Pre-kindergarten-min-1-400x400-1.jpg
Molly Reithermann
(Pre-kindergarten)
20-Marie-D_arpa-Pre-kindergarten-min-1-400x400-1.jpg
Marie D’Arpa
(Pre-kindergarten)
ibarra
Victoria Ibarra
(Kindergarten)
21-Elysia-Marie-Guadagna-Kingergarten-min-1-400x400-1.jpg
Elysia Guadagna
(Transition)
22-Mara-Cossentino-Kingergarten-min-1-400x400-1.jpg
Mara Cossentino
(Transition)
23-Rosanna-Pieroni-Transition-min-1-400x400-1.jpg
Rosanna Pieroni
(Grade 1)
26-Diana-Romito-Grade-1-min-1-400x400-1.jpg
Diana Romito
(Grade 1)
crosta
Diana Di Crosta
(Grade 2)
fidanza
Annamaria Fidanza
(Grade 2)
30-Sara-Pilli-Grade-5-min-1-400x400-1.jpg
Sara Pilli
(Grade 3)
veccio
Conchita Vecchio
(Grade 3)
irene
Irene Gonzalez
(Grade 4)
brody
Donal Brody
(Grade 5)
31-Emma-Wagland-Grade-6-min-1-400x400-1.jpg
Emma Wagland
Grade 6
ocon
Paul O’Connor
(Physical and Health Education)
14-Giuseppe-Lomeo-min-1-400x400-1.jpg
Giuseppe Lomeo
(Music)
nina
Nina Kaye James
(ICT)
morana
Manuela Morana
(Italian pre-school)
15-Dorotea-Piazza-min-1-400x400-1.jpg
Dora Piazza
(Italian grades 1, 2, 3)
13-Angela-Gulizzi-min-1-400x400-1.jpg
Angela Gulizzi
(Italian grades 4, 5, 6)
lisa
Lisa Mattarello
(EAL)
11-Giulia-Raimondo-min-1-400x400-1.jpg
Giulia Raimondo
(Italian ab initio)
29-Anna-Morris-Grade-4-min-1-400x400-1.jpg
Anna Morris
(Learning Support and Inclusion)

Middle Years Programme

nina
Nina Kaye James
(MYP Coordinator)

mypcoordinator@gonzagapalermo.it

ralph
Elise Ralph
(English M1, M2, M3)
29-Anna-Morris-Grade-4-min-1-400x400-1.jpg
Anna Morris
(English M4, M5 - Learning Support and Inclusion)
rosa
Rosalia Siciliano
(Italian M1, M2, M3)
franc
Francesco Caruso
(Italian M4, M5)
osuna
Miguel Osuna
(Spanish)
35-Adiagna-Rodriguez-Escalona-Middle-spanish-min-1-400x400-1.jpg
Adiagna Rodriguez Escalona
(Spanish)
gomez
Maria Victoria Martinez Gomez
(Spanish)
shedden
John Shedden
(Mathematics and Science M1, M2, M3)
scala
Matteo Scala
(Mathematics and Physic M4, M5)
lavina
Lavinia Robba
(Biology)
nina
Nina James
(Design)
mburru
Rosie Mburu
(Individuals and Societies - Art)
14-Giuseppe-Lomeo-min-1-400x400-2.jpg
Giuseppe Lomeo
(Music)
odach
Mateusz Odachowski
(World religions)
andretta
Giacomo Andreetta
(World religions)
ocon
Paul O’Connor
(Physical Education)
11-Giulia-Raimondo-min-1-400x400-1.jpg
Giulia Raimondo
(Italian ab initio)

Diploma Programme

08-Lorenzo-Vantaggiato-min-1-400x400-1.jpg
Lorenzo Emmanuele Vantaggiato
DP Coordinator

dpcoordinator@gonzagapalermo.it

29-Anna-Morris-Grade-4-min-1-400x400-1.jpg
Anna Morris
(English A, English B, Extended Essay, Learning Support and Inclusion )
franc
Francesco Caruso
(English A, English B, Extended Essay, Learning Support and Inclusion )
08-Lorenzo-Vantaggiato-min-1-400x400-1.jpg
Lorenzo Emmanuele Vantaggiato
Business, Philosophy and TOK
scala
Matteo Scala
(Physics and Mathematics)
lavina
Lavinia Robba
(Biology)
mburru
Rosie Mburu
(CAS)

CONTATTACI

CONTACT INFO

Via Piersanti Mattarella 38/42
90141 Palermo
Phone: 091.302093
Fax: 091.6195317

C.F. 97119550826

Email: isp@gonzagapalermo.it
Web: gonzagaisp.it

UNA SCUOLA DELLA RETE
International School Palermo is an authorized IB World School for the teaching of the Primary Years Programme and Diploma Programme